Personnel
 
List Of Assignments 2017 - 2018
 

 

GREATER MANILA AREA

 

Provincial House (Tandang Sora, Q.C.)

1. AGNER, Fr. Venerando - Provincial Visitor

2. VIBAR, Gerardo - Provincial Secretary

3. DUMRIGUE, Emmanuel - Provincial Econome

4. PACHECO, Dario - Superior, MCC

5. VELASCO, Victor 

 

Foreign Missions

1. ADVINCULA, Agustin - Lebanon

2. ALARCON, Ferdinand - China

3. ARANETA, Rey - Mozambique

4. BANAGA, Gregorio - Lebanon

5. BERNARDO, Joel - Papua New Guinea

6. CAROLINO, Danilo - Spain

7. FAJARDO, Gerardo - Rome

8. GINETE, Manuel - South Sudan

9. LAPAZ, Emmanuel - Papua New Guinea

10. OABEL, Marceliano - Papua New Guinea

11. POTRIDO, Cirino - London

12. VICS, Rolyn - Australia

 

Studies (Abroad)

1. CENTENO, Kenneth - Germany 

2. FORTES, Rex - Belgium

3. GAZA, Edphrim - Spain

4. NACIONAL, Rhodel - Belgium

5. SOLIS, Peter - Belgium

 

On-Leave

1. TIRADO, Edwin 

 

Domui Adscripti

1. DIAZ, Bernardo

2. DULFO, David

3. GARCIA, Rizalino

4. FAILADONA, Danilo

5. KIM, Michael

6. SUPAPERM, Verasaak

 

De Paul House (Tandang Sora, Q.C.)

1. BELITA, Jimmy - Superior/Rector

2. ERA, John - Director of Students

3. CRUZ, Francisco - Spiritual Director

4. COLOYAN, Rogelio - Treasurer (DPH/SVST)

5. DELAGOZA, Rolando - Archivist

6. PILARIO, Daniel Franklin - SVST Dean

7. PORCINCULA, Geowen - Popular Mission Director

 

Seminario Juan Gabriel (Trece Martires, Cavite)

1. TORRES, Victoriano - IS Director

2. NAVIDA, Eugenio - Vocation Director

3. RIVERE, Leonardo 

4. ABETRIA, Raul

5. CRISTOBAL, Macario

 

St. Vincent's Seminary (Tandang Sora, Q.C.)

1. REGUA, Raymundo - Superior/Rector

2. SARABIA, Joselito - Director of Students (PIS/Diocesan)

3. CAINTIC, Flaviano - Spiritual Director

4. PERALTA, Serafin - Assistant Spiritual Director

5. RODAS, Melquiades

6. MARTIN, Faustino

 

Santuario de San Vicente de Paul

1. TUAZON, Rolano - Parish Priest, Rector

2. RAUT, Quirino - Assistant Parish Priest

3. NAVARRO, Herminio - Parochial Vicar & SVS Treasurer

 

Other Ministries

1. BORJA, Gerald - VMSDFI Director

 

Central House (San Marcelino, Ermita, Manila)

Adamson University

1. MANIMTIM, Marcelo - President

2. BAYAL, Andrew - VPAA, Superior

3. ELORIAGA, Rafael - VP Finance

4. ENCELAN, William Azul - Campus Minister

5. ENRIQUEZ, Rock Joseph - Campus Minister

6. ESCUREL, Henry - Treasurer

7. FAJARDO, Atilano - ICES Director

8. SUAN, Aldrin - Athletics Dept

 

St. Vincent de Paul Parish

1. RESCOBER, Joel - Parish Priest

2. CONSOLACION, Rowel - Assistant Parish Priest

 

Other Ministries

1. CIRUJALES, Teotimo - MMA Director

2. GAN, Constancio

3. PAYUYO, Vicente - Studies

4. RUELOS, Renato - VFMPC

 

Ina ng Lupang Pangako Parish (Payatas, Q.C.)

1. PURA, Raul - Superior

2. SANDAGA, Michael - Parish Priest

3. ROTONI, Ariel - Assistant Parish Priest

  

Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal Parish Shrine (Muntinlupa City)

1. MAGNAYE, Francisco - Superior

2. BISCO, Nelson - Parish Priest

3. ROBLES, Vincent - Parochial Vicar

4. CABALLERO, Amado III - DC Director

5. TALANGAN, Lorence - Parochial Vicar

 

Vincentian Hills Seminary (Angono)

1. CASTILLO, Mario - Superior

2. DULFO, Bienvenido - Retreat House Administrator

3. MALAN, Nelson - Treasurer

4. ABUEL, Dennis 

5. TERESAS, Joven

 

LUZON AREA

Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal Parish (Mangaldan)

1. NEGROSA, Raul - Superior

2. VARGAS, Francisco - Parish Priest

3. ADAWE, Emil - Assistant Parish Priest

 

Vincentian Mission Center (Cadlan)

1. MAHUMOT, Ranilo Jose - Superior

2. HEQUILAN, Peter - Treasurer

 

VISAYAS & MINDANAO AREAS

Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal Parish (Calumpang)

1. ENANO, Benito - Superior

2. SAMBAJON, Christian - Parish Priest

3. COLINA, Hermy - Treasurer, Assistant Parish Priest

 

Diocese of San Carlos, Negros Occidental

1. PORMENTO, Cesar - Pastoral Director

2. SURALTA, Efren - Mission Station Priest 

 

San Roque Parish (Subangdaku)

1. RENDON, Maximino - Superior

2. RENDON, Jose - Parish Priest

3. LUZENTALES, Fausto - Special Ministry

4. LIMJOCO, Rolando - Treasurer, Assistant Parish Priest

5. DISU, Bienvenido - Special Ministry, Mission Team

 

San Isidro Labrador, Malimono

1. GONESTO, Thursisius - Parish Priest

2. CARLOS, Rowen -  Assistant Parish Priest

 

Ozamis Mission

1. TRIA, Celsus  - Superior, Parish Priest (Sinacaban)

2. BACULI, Edilberto - Priest-in-Charge (Concepcion)

3. TORAYNO, Kit - Priest-in-Charge (Katipunan)

4. FERRERAS, Francisco - Parish Priest (Tinago)

5. MAYORES, Dionisio - Ad Omnia (Tinago)

 

 INTERNATIONAL MISSION

 

Thailand Missions (Samphran, Nakhon Pathom)

1. PACHECO, Victor - Superior & DC Director

2. ABOGADO, Danilo - Parish Priest

3. ENCINARES, Ramon - Vocation Promoter

4. THAWON, Uthai Petrus -  Parish Priest (Muang Udon Thani)

 

Japan Missions

1. CARDENAS, Rogelio - Superior & DC Director

2. COLINA, Mario - Osaka

3. CONSULTA, Constancio - Osaka

4. DESAMPARADO, Roed - Yokohama

5. DIÑO, Darryl - Yokohama