Houses
 
List Of Assignments 2017 - 2018
 

GREATER MANILA AREA

PROVINCIAL HOUSE (Tandang Sora Avenue, Quezon City)

1. BANAGA, Gregorio Jr. - Provincial Visitor
2. PACHECO, Dario - Local Superior, Ministries & Commissions Coordinator
3. DUMRIGUE, Emmanuel - Provincial Treasurer
4. VIBAR, Gerardo - Provincial Secretary
5. VELASCO, Victor


DE PAUL HOUSE (Tandang Sora Avenue, Quezon City)


1. BELITA, Jimmy - Local Superior & Rector
2. COLOYAN, Rogelio II 
3. CRUZ, Francisco Jose - Spiritual Director
4. ERA, John - Director of Students
5. PILARIO, Daniel Franklin - Dean (SVST)
6. PORCINCULA, Geowen - Director of Vincentian Popular Mission
7. DELAGOZA, Roland - Provincial Archivist


Seminario San Juan Gabriel (Trece Martires City, Cavite)

1. TORRES, Victoriano - Director of Internal Seminary
2. NAVIDA, Eugenio - Director of Orientation Year
3. ABETRIA, Raul
4. CRISTOBAL, Macario
5. RIVERE, Leonard


ST. VINCENT SEMINARY (Tandang Sora Avenue, Quezon City)

1. REGUA, Raymundo - Local Superior & Rector
2. CAINTIC, Flaviano - Spiritual Director
3. MARTIN, Faustino
4. PERALTA, Serafin
5. RODAS, Melquiades
6. SARABIA, Joselito - Director of Students (PIS/Diocesan)


Santuario de San Vicente de Paul

1. TUAZON, Rolando - Parish Priest & Shrine Rector
2. RAUT, Quirino - Assistant Parish Priest
3. NAVARRO, Herminio - Parochial Vicar & SVS Treasurer

Other Ministries

1. BORJA, Gerald - VMSDFI Executive Director


VINCENTIAN CENTRAL HOUSE (Ermita, Manila City)

Adamson University

1. MANIMTIM, Marcelo - President
2. BAYAL, Andrew - Local Superior
3. ELORIAGA, Rafael
4. ENCELAN, William Azul
5. ENRIQUEZ, Rock Joseph
6. ESCUREL, Henry
7. FAJARDO, Atilano
8. SUAN, Aldrin

San Vicente de Paul Parish

1. RESCOBER, Joel - Parish Priest
2. CONSOLACION, Rowel - Assistant Parish Priest

Other Ministries

1. CIRUJALES, Teotimo - Director, Miraculous Medal Apostolate
2. DOSADO, Jesus
3. GAN, Constancio
4. PAYUYO, Vicente
5. RUELOS, Renato


INA NG LUPANG PANGAKO PARISH (Payatas B, Quezon City)

1. PURA, Raul - Local Superior
2. SANDAGA, Michael - Parish Priest
3. ROTONI, Ariel - Assistant Parish Priest


OUR LADY OF THE MIRACULOUS MEDAL NATIONAL SHRINE PARISH (Sucat, Muntinlupa City)

1. MAGNAYE, Francisco Nicolas Jr. - Local Superior & Shrine Rector
2. BISCO, Nelson - Parish Priest
3. ROBLES, Vicente - Parochial Vicar
4. TALANGAN, Lorenz - Parochial Vicar

Other Ministries

1. CABALLERO, Amado Jr. - Director, Daughters of Charity


VINCENTIAN HILLS SEMINARY (Angono, Rizal)
 

1. CASTILLO, Mario - Local Superior
2. AGNER, Venerando
3. DULFO, Bienvenido - Retreat House Administrator
4. MALAN, Nelson
5. TERESAS, Joven


LUZON AREA

OUR LADY OF THE MIRACULOUS MEDAL PARISH (Mangaldan, Pangasinan)

1. NEGROSA, Raul - Local Superior
2. VARGAS, Francisco - Parish Priest
3. ADAWE, Emilio - Assistant Parish Priest


VINCENTIAN MISSION CENTER (Cadlan, Pili, Camarines Sur)

1. MAHUMOT, Ranilo - Local Superior
2. HEQUILAN, Peter - Treasurer


VISAYAS AREA

OUR LADY OF THE MIRACULOUS MEDAL PARISH (Calumpang, Molo, Iloilo City)

1. ENANO, Benito - Local Superior
2. SAMBAJON, Christian - Parish Priest
3. COLINA, Hermy - Assistant Parish Priest

St. Mary of the Lake Mission Station (Salvador Benedicto, Negros Occidental)

1. PORMENTO, Cesar - Mission Station Priest
2. SURALTA, Efren - Director/Principal, St. Mary of the Lake Mission School, Inc.


SAN ROQUE PARISH (Subangdaku, Mandaue City)

1. RENDON, Maximino - Local Superior
2. RENDON, Jose - Parish Priest
3. ABUEL, Dionisio
4. DISU, Bienvenido Jr.
5. LIMJOCO, Rolando
6. LUZENTALES, Fausto

MINDANAO AREA

OZAMIZ MISSIONS

St. Joseph Parish (Sinacaban, Misamis Occidental)

1. TRIA, Celsus - Local Superior, Parish Priest

Inahan sa Kanunay nga Panabang Mission Station (Katipunan, Sinacaban, Misamis Occidental)

1. TORAYNO, Kit - Mission Station Priest

Inmaculada Concepcion Mission Station (Concepcion, Misamis Occidental)

1. BACULI, Edilberto - Mission Station Priest

St. Vincent de Paul Chapel (Ozamiz City, Misamis Occidental)

1. FERRERAS, Francisco - Priest-in-charge
2. MAYORES, Dionisio


San Isidro Labrador Parish (Malimono, Surigao del Norte)

1. GONESTO, Thursisius - Parish Priest
2. CARLOS, Rowen -  Assistant Parish Priest


INTERNATIONAL MISSIONS

THAILAND MISSIONS

St. Vincent de Paul Seminary (Thakham Samphran, Nakhon Pathom, Thailand)

1. PACHECO, Victor - Local Superior & Director, Daughters of Charity

Miraculous Medal Catholic Church (Wangsammo Udon Thani, Thailand)

1. THAWON, Uthai Petrus

St. Raphael Catholic Church (Khaw Kaew Chiangkhan Loei, Thailand)

1. ABOGADO, Danilo - Parish Priest
2. ENCINARES, Ramon - Assistant Parish & Vocation Promoter


JAPAN MISSIONS

Diocese of Yokohama

Iwata Catholic Church (Iwata Citym Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan)

1. CARDENAS, Rogelio - Local Superior

Fuji Catholic Church (Shizuoka ken, Fuji shi, Minami chou, Japan)

1. DESAMPARADO, Roed

Bishop's Residence & Chancery (Naka-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan)

1. DINO, Darryl


Archdiocese of Osaka

St. Mary's Cathedral (Tamatsukuri Chuo-lu, Osaka City, Japan)

1. COLINA, Mario

Church of the Holy Spirit (Nakamayate-dori Chuo-ku, Kobe City, Japan)

1. CONSULTA, Constancio

 

AUSTRALIA - Melbourne

1. VICS, Rolyn

CHINA - Beijing

1. ALARCON, Ferdinand

ITALY - Rome

1. FAJARDO, Gerardo

LEBANON - Beyrouth

1. ADVINCULA, Agustin

MOZAMBIQUE - Malhangalene-Maputo

1. ARANETA, Rey

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Archdiocese of Port Moresby 

1. LAPAZ, Emmanuel

Diocese of Alotau-Sideia

* SANTOS, Rolando - Bishop 

1. BERNARDO, Joel
2. OABEL, Marceliano

SOUTH SUDAN - Juba

1. GINETE, Manuel

SPAIN 

Malaga 

1. CAROLINO, Danilo

Madrid

1. GAZA, Edprim

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN - London

1. POTRIDO, Cirino

 

STUDENTS

Munich, Germany 

1. CENTENO, Kenneth

Leuven, Belgium 

1. FORTES, Rex
2. NACIONAL, Rhodel